Sports Betting

Baji8 Betting — From cricket to football, bet on every match at the best odds

Bangladesh cricket, IPL, World Cup, Premier League — enjoy live and pre-match betting on hundreds of sports events on Baji8 Betting. Best odds, fast payouts, and a safe environment guaranteed.

baji8
30+Sports Section
1000+Daily Events
98%Payout Rate
LiveIn-Play Betting
Cricket BAN vs IND
1.85 2.10
Football MAN UTD vs CHE
2.40 1.65
Tennis Djokovic vs Alcaraz
1.55 2.60
Cricket MI vs CSK
1.95 1.90
Football BAR vs MAD
2.20 1.७०
Kabaddi PKL Final
1.75 2.05
Sports Category

Bet across more than 30 sports categories on Baji8 Betting. Pick the sport you love.

🏏
Cricket
45 Live
⚽
Football
120 Live
🎾
Tennis
32 Live
🏀
Basketball
18 Live
🤼
Kabaddi
8 Live
🏓
Table Tennis
25 Live
🥊
Boxing
12 Events
🏒
Ice Hockey
22 Events
🎮
E-Sports
15 Live
🏐
Volleyball
10 Events
🏌️
Golf
6 Events
🏇
Horse Racing
5 Live
Live Matches & Odds

Place bets directly on Baji8 for matches happening right now and enjoy real-time odds.

🏏 ICC Test Series ● Live
Bangladesh VS India
Home2.15
Draw3.40
Away1.85
⚽ Premier League ● Live
Man City VS Arsenal
Home1.70
Draw3.80
Away4.50
🏏 IPL ● Live
MI VS RCB
MI1.95
RCB1.90
⚽ La Liga Today 20:45
Barcelona VS Real Madrid
Home2.20
Draw3.60
Away3.10
🎾 ATP Finals ● Live
Djokovic VS Alcaraz
Djokovic1.55
Alcaraz2.60
🤼 Kabaddi League Today 19:00
Patna Pirates VS U Mumba
Home1.80
Away2.05
baji8

Why is Baji8 Betting Bangladesh's best?

In the World of Sports Betting Baji8 Baji8 has built a platform for Bangladeshi players that genuinely stands out. Great odds alone aren't enough — you need fast payments, a stable site, and accessible support. Baji8 Betting delivers all of that.

Get access to over 1,000 sports events to bet on every day at Baji8. From every ball in cricket to every goal in football — feel the excitement of live betting in real time.

Cricket Betting: Bangladesh's Favourite

For the people of Bangladesh, cricket is pure passion. Baji8 Bet on every Bangladesh national team match, IPL, BPL, T20 World Cup, and more — all major events are available for betting on Baji8.

On Baji8 Sports Betting, you can place bets on more than just the match winner:

  • Toss Winner
  • Man of the Match
  • Total runs in the first over
  • Top Run Scorer
  • Top Wicket Taker
  • Next wicket to fall (live)
  • Runs in a specific over

Football Betting: Wager on the World's Best Leagues

English Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Champions League — Baji8 Betting covers all the world's major football tournaments. You'll find betting markets for match winner, Asian handicap, over/under goals, and both teams to score.

Baji8 excels at live football betting. Odds shift in real time as the match unfolds, letting you make decisions right in the moment.

In-Play Betting: The Most Thrilling Experience

Baji8's in-play and live betting feature is what sets this platform apart. Once a match kicks off, odds update every second. You can read the flow of the game before making your call — and that's exactly how serious bettors prefer to play.

Baji8 in-play betting gives you real-time score updates, match statistics, and fast bet placement — all running smoothly even on slower connections.

Betting Strategies: Boost Your Chances of Winning

Relying on luck alone won't get you far in the long run. The Baji8 Sports Betting section gives you detailed team stats, head-to-head records, and form guides so you can make informed decisions.

Experienced bettors always say: set a fixed budget, never put all your money on a single match, and never let emotions drive your decisions. Baji8 encourages all its users to bet responsibly.

🎁
Claim Your Betting Bonus!

Special bonus on your first bet for new members. Register now.

Claim Bonus
Baji8 Betting Information
Sports Section 30+
Daily Events 1000+
Minimum Bet BDT 50
Live Betting Active
Cash Out Available
Smart Betting Tips
1
Set Your Budget

Set a fixed budget before each session.

2
View Statistics

Make decisions based on data, not emotions.

3
Focus on one sport

Rather than spreading across every sport, master one and bet with confidence.

18+: Baji8 Betting is for adults only. Please bet responsibly.
baji8
Today's Top Event Odds

Check today's best match odds at a glance on Baji8 Betting.

Sports Match Home Odds Draw Away Odds Status
🏏 Cricket BAN vs IND 2.15 3.40 1.85 Live
⚽ Football Man City vs Arsenal 1.70 3.80 4.50 Live
🏏 IPL MI vs RCB 1.95 — 1.90 Live
⚽ La Liga Barcelona vs Real Madrid 2.20 3.60 3.10 Today 20:45
🎾 Tennis Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.55 — 2.60 Live
🤼 Kabaddi Patna vs U Mumba 1.80 — 2.05 Today 19:00
Of Baji8 Betting Special Features
Best Odds in the Market

Odds on Baji8 Betting are always competitive. Get the best value on every bet.

Cash Out Feature

Lock in your profits before the match ends using the Cash Out feature.

Detailed Statistics

View detailed team and player stats to make informed betting decisions.

Live Betting on Mobile

Enjoy live betting on the go with the Baji8 app, from anywhere you are.

General FAQ

Odds on Baji8 Betting are set using industry-standard odds provider technology. They are updated by analysing team form, head-to-head records, injury reports, and market movements. During live matches, odds update every few seconds.

Cash Out is a feature that lets you withdraw part or all of your bet before a match ends. If the game is going your way but risk remains, you can cash out and lock in a guaranteed profit. On Baji8, this feature is available on most live events.

Once the match result is confirmed, Baji8 automatically credits your winnings to your account. Withdrawal requests are typically processed within a few hours. VIP members enjoy instant withdrawal privileges.

Yes, on Baji8 Sports Betting you can place bets on multiple matches at the same time. There's also an accumulator or parlay feature, where you combine several bets for a chance at a bigger payout. Keep in mind, though — if any one leg of a parlay loses, the entire bet is lost.

Absolutely. The Baji8 Betting section is fully optimised for mobile. Live scores, odds updates, and bet placement are all seamless on the Android and iOS apps as well as mobile browsers. A faster internet connection makes the live betting experience even better.
baji8
On Baji8 Betting Get Started Today

With 30+ sports, 1000+ daily events, and the best odds, Baji8 Sports Betting is always in your corner.

বাংলা